PRIVACY POLICY

Our Pledge
We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the “Ordinance”) under the laws of Hong Kong.

Privacy Policy
Our privacy policy applies to
www.faithinface.com.hk and to personal data collected about you by Faith in Face HK (member of the TLB group). By using this Site, you are agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with any term of this policy, please do not use this Site.
 
Please note that this Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time. You are advised to check this page regularly to take notice of any changes we have made.

 

You are responsible for maintaining and promptly updating account information for accuracy and completeness.

 

Security and Protection Your Personal Data
All personal data provided to us is stored securely on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only. We maintain appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect the personal data you provide to us against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use and other unlawful forms of processing.
 
The Site may contain hyperlinks to other websites provided by third parties. We do not control these third party websites or any of the content contained on those websites. Once you have left our website, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement for the website you visit.

 

Personal Information Collection Statement

·         It may be necessary for you to provide us with your Personal Data when making a purchase and/or applying/subscribing to our services.  

·         If your Personal Data is incomplete or incorrect, your order may be cancelled due to the missing information.

·         We shall keep your Personal Data confidential at all times.

·         In accordance with the Ordinance, we withhold the right to charge a reasonable processing fee for any Personal Data access requests.

·         Nothing in this PICS shall limit your rights under the Ordinance.


Enquiries
Should you have any enquiries, please feel free to contact us as follows:

Faith in Face
Unit 507-08, 5/F., Lu Plaza,
2 Wing Yip Street, Kwun Tong,
Kowloon, Hong Kong
Email Address:
faithteamhk@gmail.com / all@tlbhk.com